PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for EMBR Group Pty Ltd www.embr.com.au and it’s lead generation and landing pages, affiliates, sponsors and where ever leads are collected by EMBR Group Pty Ltd using this privacy policy.

EMBR Group Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. EMBR Group Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future EMBR Group Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Eligible subscribers to EMBR Group Pty Ltd’s lead generation pages and sponsored pages (including partner coregistration prize draw pages, sweepstakes, online competitions and lead capture pages) consent to the use and disclosure of their information for the purposes of this competition by EMBR Group (or its partners) and its agents associated with this competition.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, sales or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. EMBR Group Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

By entering EMBR Group’s lead generation pages and sponsored partner pages (including coregistration prize draw pages, sweepstakes, online competitions and affiliate pages) you agree that by submitting an entry that EMBR Group Pty Ltd may use your email address, telephone number, address and any other provided contact information to send information, marketing and promotions concerning third party products and services. You also agree to EMBR Group Pty Ltd supplying your contact information and questionnaire responses to companies so that they may use them to contact you for direct marketing purposes by mail, phone, SMS, MMS or email to send offers and promote their services. If entrants do not consent to their details being used for future marketing purposes, the entrant should contact the EMBR Group Pty Ltd by email or post on the contact details on their website. Any request to update, modify or delete the entrant’s details should be directed to EMBR Group Pty Ltd.

Current prize draw sponsor to which you consent to EMBR Group sharing your information with:

EMBR Group Pty Ltd

Po Box 5016, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218 Australia

EMBR Promotions

Po Box 5016, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218 Australia

AGC Promotions Pty Ltd (Aussiegiftcard.com)

Po Box 5016, Mermaid Waters QLD 4218 Australia

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect Identifiable and non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

EMBR Group Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. EMBR Group Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

EMBR Group Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
EMBR Group Pty Ltd,

Po Box 5016

Mermaid Waters, QLD, 4218
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: hello (at) embr . com . au

WE HAVE EXPERIENCE WITH:

telstra-business-awards-2016
fast-starters-2017-2
top100-cool-company-awards-2017-2
fast-starters-2018-2
deloitte-500-2018

Contact us today about how we can help you implement your marketing automation strategy: